Pre_GI: BLASTP Hits

Some Help

Query: NC_020419:1037899:1051551 Uncultured Termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17 DNA, complete

Start: 1051551, End: 1052147, Length: 597

Host Lineage: uncultured Termite group 1 bacterium; enviromental sample; ; ; Elusimicrobia; Bacteria

General Information: The Termite Group 1 (TG1) bacteria are a dominant group in termite guts, where they are part of the symbiotic microbial community that is required for the termite to thrive. The TG1 bacteria are found as intracellular symbionts of various cellulolytic protists.




Search Results with any or all of these Fields

Host Accession, e.g. NC_0123..Host Description, e.g. Clostri...
Host Lineage, e.g. archae, Proteo, Firmi...
Host Information, e.g. soil, Thermo, Russia



SubjectStartEndLengthSubject Host DescriptionCDS descriptionE-valueBit score
NS_000191:1037899:105155110515511052147597Uncultured Termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17, completeDNA polymerase III epsilon subunit5e-113406
NC_011898:513835:5162685162685205694302Clostridium cellulolyticum H10, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit7e-23107
NC_021182:4829000:4832933483293348372764344Clostridium pasteurianum BC1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha chain9e-22103
NC_017511:602000:602234602234603028795Neisseria gonorrhoeae TCDC-NG08107 chromosome, complete genomeputative DNA polymerase III subunit4e-21100
NC_010520:2585014:2616121261612126204194299Clostridium botulinum A3 str. Loch Maree, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit, Gram-positive type3e-1994.7
NC_014836:993448:100898610089861009495510Desulfurispirillum indicum S5 chromosome, complete genomeDNA-directed DNA polymerase8e-1993.6
NC_012563:2721658:2727878272787827321764299Clostridium botulinum A2 str. Kyoto, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit, Gram-positive type9e-1993.2
NC_015381:1318818:133573613357361336347612Burkholderia gladioli BSR3 chromosome 1, complete sequenceDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon3e-1891.3
NC_010516:2511035:2541591254159125458894299Clostridium botulinum B1 str. Okra, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit, Gram-positive type4e-1891.3
NC_008340:2272692:2275718227571822779072190Alkalilimnicola ehrlichei MLHE-1, complete genomeputative PAS/PAC sensor protein4e-1891.3
NC_012658:2584355:2611499261149926157974299Clostridium botulinum Ba4 str. 657 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC5e-1890.9
NC_007333:810381:8326388326388341881551Thermobifida fusca YX, complete genomeexonuclease5e-1890.9
NC_009698:2367171:2397736239773624020344299Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC6e-1890.5
NC_009697:2394826:2425391242539124296894299Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 19397 chromosome, completeDNA polymerase III PolC6e-1890.5
NC_009495:2524000:2553368255336825576664299Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 3502 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC6e-1890.5
NC_008609:2518993:253566125356612536173513Pelobacter propionicus DSM 2379, complete genomeDNA-directed DNA polymerase6e-1890.5
NC_015222:2475792:2494021249402124954121392Nitrosomonas sp. AL212 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1789.4
NC_005295:845000:848673848673849401729Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1789
NC_006831:821000:824448824448825176729Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon chain2e-1789
NC_009664:3718927:3738654373865437404591806Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS30216, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1789
NC_011772:3787500:3799826379982638041274302Bacillus cereus G9842, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit, Gram-positive type2e-1789
NC_004722:3777907:3790222379022237945294308Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1789
NC_011725:3821789:3834107383410738384084302Bacillus cereus B4264 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1789
NC_014171:3701051:3713367371336737176684302Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1789
NC_017208:3816753:3829460382946038337614302Bacillus thuringiensis serovar chinensis CT-43 chromosome, completeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1789
NC_019970:1343670:1355741135574113599734233Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum M0795, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha chain2e-1788.6
NC_015387:942974:942974942974943720747Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1788.6
NC_006832:825000:828548828548829276729Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon chain3e-1788.2
NC_015588:1965787:1967662196766219693981737Isoptericola variabilis 225 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit6e-1787.4
NC_010184:3675424:3688149368814936924504302Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit6e-1787.4
NC_003909:3606177:3606177360617736090892913Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit, Gram-positive type7e-1787
NC_015589:1899329:1899329189932919036064278Desulfotomaculum ruminis DSM 2154 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha8e-1787
NC_011969:3549000:3561396356139635656974302Bacillus cereus Q1 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase iii polc9e-1786.7
NC_016771:3555506:3569931356993135742324302Bacillus cereus NC7401, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha9e-1786.7
NC_011658:3603009:3617434361743436217354302Bacillus cereus AH187 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC9e-1786.7
NC_014103:3985897:4000185400018540044954311Bacillus megaterium DSM319 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha1e-1686.3
NC_014960:1697818:1714903171490317177072805Anaerolinea thermophila UNI-1, complete genomeDnaQ exonuclease/DinG helicase family protein2e-1685.9
NC_005957:3638750:3651061365106136553624302Bacillus thuringiensis serovar konkukian str. 97-27, completeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.9
NC_005945:3615623:3630085363008536343864302Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.5
NC_007530:3616828:3629517362951736338184302Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor', complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.5
NC_006274:3697255:3709943370994337142444302Bacillus cereus E33L, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.5
NC_003997:3617000:3629390362939036336914302Bacillus anthracis str. Ames, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.5
NC_011773:3651963:3664276366427636685774302Bacillus cereus AH820 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1685.5
NC_012581:559182:6048696048696091704302Bacillus anthracis str. CDC 684 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1685.5
NC_012659:3617000:3629417362941736337184302Bacillus anthracis str. A0248, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1685.5
NC_012472:3661912:3678278367827836811902913Bacillus cereus 03BB102, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, PolC-type2e-1685.5
NC_008600:3643905:3660271366027136631892919Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit2e-1685.5
NC_016779:3579743:3596109359610935990212913Bacillus cereus F837/76 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.5
NC_014335:3567931:3580242358024235845434302Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis str. CI chromosome, completeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1685.5
NC_012526:2155947:215999921599992160607609Deinococcus deserti VCD115, complete genomeputative DNA-directed DNA polymerase (DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit)4e-1684.7
NC_012438:1514376:152834415283441528961618Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense Az-Fu1 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC-type (PolIII)7e-1683.6
NC_009253:2139379:2156194215619421604744281Desulfotomaculum reducens MI-1 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha8e-1683.6
NC_009952:3596399:363066736306673631359693Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon8e-1683.6
NC_015514:2414617:2418229241822924200911863Cellulomonas fimi ATCC 484 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon9e-1683.6
NC_014387:1175927:1178121117812111827104590Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316 chromosome 1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III C PolC11e-1583.2
NC_009488:1165927:118756911875691188237669Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Boryong, complete genomeDNA polymerase III epsilon chain1e-1582.8
NC_009674:2551759:2564124256412425684254302Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1582.4
NC_014363:2035141:4254425472593006Olsenella uli DSM 7084 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1582
NC_014210:3742112:3757353375735337591401788Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei DSM 43111 chromosome,DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1582
NC_007802:179780:185734185734186429696Jannaschia sp. CCS1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit6e-1580.9
NC_012778:841934:8669008669008714414542Eubacterium eligens ATCC 27750, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha, the Gram-positive type6e-1580.9
NC_015731:2460248:2460248246024824616391392Nitrosomonas sp. Is79A3 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon7e-1580.5
NC_015389:2101841:2105296210529621082292934Coriobacterium glomerans PW2 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit9e-1580.1
NC_012814:1465738:147026014702601470826567Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04, complete genomeDNA polymerase III alpha subunit9e-1580.1
NC_012815:1465670:147019214701921470758567Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140, complete genomeDNA polymerase III alpha subunit9e-1580.1
NC_013169:1661135:1661135166113516628891755Kytococcus sedentarius DSM 20547, complete genomeexonuclease, DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit family1e-1479.7
NC_005085:1269787:132217013221701322889720Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472, complete genomeDNA-directed DNA polymerase, epsilon chain1e-1479.7
NC_013315:1370000:1372091137209113763894299Clostridium difficile CD196 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC-type2e-1479.3
NC_017179:1378875:1381865138186513861634299Clostridium difficile BI1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC-type2e-1479.3
NC_015731:1731896:174314017431401743883744Nitrosomonas sp. Is79A3 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1479.3
NC_013192:519600:5301375301375345164380Leptotrichia buccalis DSM 1135, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit1e-1479.3
NC_013205:1548500:155584215558421556564723Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446,DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit1e-1479.3
NC_017167:1648913:178021217802121781027816Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1DNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1479
NC_015554:4724245:4724245472424547263772133Alteromonas sp. SN2 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1479
NC_013205:526281:554529554529555251723Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446,DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit3e-1478.6
NC_015671:1540860:1558211155821115600791869Cellvibrio gilvus ATCC 13127 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon3e-1478.6
NC_014727:2036340:205057920505792051475897Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02 chromosome,DNA polymerase iii polc-type2e-1478.6
NC_013165:3146000:3150468315046831534282961Slackia heliotrinireducens DSM 20476, complete genomeexonuclease, DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit family2e-1478.6
NC_013205:1123280:115256811525681153290723Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446,DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit3e-1478.2
NC_014151:2312000:2313921231392123158161896Cellulomonas flavigena DSM 20109 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit4e-1477.8
NC_008786:2687688:269100026910002691713714Verminephrobacter eiseniae EF01-2, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit6e-1477.4
NC_014152:1430156:1433347143334714376754329Thermincola sp. JR, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit8e-1477
NC_007298:1499344:151363215136321514246615Dechloromonas aromatica RCB, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit6e-1477
NC_004578:5269194:526919452691945269808615Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000, complete genomeexonuclease, putative9e-1476.6
NC_012121:897866:9022149022149065274314Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus TM300, complete genomehomolog of DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit9e-1476.6
NC_002620:936869:955612955612956364753Chlamydia muridarum Nigg, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon1e-1376.6
NC_008313:2685531:268771026877102688450741Ralstonia eutropha H16 chromosome 1, complete sequenceDNA polymerase III epsilon subunit1e-1376.6
NC_013204:3613824:3619594361959436224942901Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit1e-1376.3
NC_007350:1551457:1558499155849915628154317Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus ATCC 15305,DNA polymerase III alpha chain PolC-type1e-1376.3
NC_005945:3359598:337683333768333377780948Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon1e-1376.3
NC_020453:896458:9170169170169191782163Agromonas oligotrophica S58 DNA, complete genomehypothetical protein2e-1375.9
NC_007645:6858465:687346568734656874034570Hahella chejuensis KCTC 2396, complete genomeputative exonuclease2e-1375.5
NC_017353:1699652:1711348171134817156644317Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC-type2e-1375.5
NC_012687:586657:605901605901606653753Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_016798:586689:605933605933606685753Chlamydia trachomatis A2497, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_017437:586692:605936605936606688753Chlamydia trachomatis A2497 chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease family protein2e-1375.5
NC_012686:586714:605963605963606715753Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_010287:899945:921959921959922711753Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon chain2e-1375.5
NC_015744:900000:921428921428922180753Chlamydia trachomatis L2c chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease, DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit family domain protein2e-1375.5
NC_010280:899974:921987921987922739753Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon chain2e-1375.5
NC_017440:583392:603689603689604441753Chlamydia trachomatis G/11074 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_017439:583513:603794603794604546753Chlamydia trachomatis E/150 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_017432:583328:603625603625604377753Chlamydia trachomatis G/9301 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_017431:583529:603810603810604562753Chlamydia trachomatis E/11023 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_017430:582000:603180603180603932753Chlamydia trachomatis G/11222 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_017429:583327:603624603624604376753Chlamydia trachomatis G/9768 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-1375.5
NC_015737:2146953:216048921604892161424936Clostridium sp. SY8519, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha3e-1375.1
NC_002939:1505701:151169815116981512243546Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA, complete genomeexonuclease3e-1374.7
NC_017033:1525132:153944315394431539967525Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon family exonuclease3e-1374.7
NC_017294:758992:7723037723037764964194Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Yit, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC3e-1374.7
NC_015677:1:204132041321027615Ramlibacter tataouinensis TTB310 chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease protein5e-1374.3
NC_000117:581987:603363603363604115753Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon5e-1374.3
NC_017434:581988:603364603364604116753Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease family protein5e-1374.3
NC_017436:581986:603362603362604114753Chlamydia trachomatis D-LC chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease family protein5e-1374.3
NC_009454:1462930:1466970146697014697832814Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum SI, complete genomehypothetical protein4e-1374.3
NC_004347:2668000:268937626893762690104729Shewanella oneidensis MR-1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit5e-1373.9
NC_017167:2298962:235386823538682354572705Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius Tc-4-1DNA polymerase III subunit epsilon6e-1373.9
NC_004461:921364:9423929423929467204329Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha chain PolC-type1e-1273.2
NC_007622:1214629:1218890121889012232064317Staphylococcus aureus RF122, complete genomeDNA polymerase III1e-1272.8
NC_017338:1234077:1236038123603812403544317Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159 chromosome, completeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1272.8
NC_013714:1048783:105428110542811054919639Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1272.4
NC_002952:1291444:1295705129570513000214317Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC-type2e-1272.4
NC_009782:1327340:1331601133160113359174317Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu3, complete genomeDNA polymerase III alpha chain PolC-type2e-1272.4
NC_017341:1291583:1295844129584413001604317Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. JKD6008 chromosome,DNA polymerase III subunit alpha2e-1272.4
NC_005945:1459357:1473943147394314767472805Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne, complete genomeATP-dependent DNA helicase3e-1271.6
NC_007530:1459412:1473989147398914767932805Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor', complete genomeATP-dependent DNA helicase3e-1271.6
NC_015125:1668780:1675325167532516765511227Microbacterium testaceum StLB037, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit4e-1271.2
NC_013037:6209424:621973662197366220260525Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit4e-1271.2
NC_015572:2186394:2188322218832221897221401Methylomonas methanica MC09 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon4e-1271.2
NC_008044:3024125:302766930276693028400732Silicibacter sp. TM1040, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit5e-1270.9
NC_008321:2569315:258567025856702586398729Shewanella sp. MR-4, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit5e-1270.9
NC_008322:2637646:265401326540132654741729Shewanella sp. MR-7, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit5e-1270.9
NC_015711:8964410:896558589655858966244660Myxococcus fulvus HW-1 chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease7e-1270.5
NC_015588:939037:9556029556029572151614Isoptericola variabilis 225 chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III7e-1270.5
NC_013515:347671:3919693919693963664398Streptobacillus moniliformis DSM 12112, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, alpha subunit6e-1270.5
NC_010531:708049:722835722835723545711Polynucleobacter necessarius STIR1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit6e-1270.5
NC_010634:2124185:212841221284122129065654Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+, complete genomeexonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III1e-1169.7
NC_021184:2936244:297147929714792972228750Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae DSM 7213, complete genomeexonuclease, DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit family1e-1169.7
NC_006155:2208686:221214522121452212798654Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953, complete genomesimilar to Orf81 bacteriophage 1861e-1169.7
NC_015975:1056731:1056731105673110610804350Lactobacillus ruminis ATCC 27782 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III PolC2e-1168.9
NC_014623:3199248:321697132169713217630660Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease4e-1168.2
NC_014366:1663034:167679716767971677699903Gamma proteobacterium HdN1, complete genomehypothetical protein3e-1168.2
NC_008577:2818546:284401128440112844739729Shewanella sp. ANA-3 chromosome 1, complete sequenceDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit3e-1168.2
NC_008618:1206157:122169012216901222313624Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703, complete genomeputative DNA polymerase III epsilon subunit3e-1168.2
NC_011667:1:469146915296606Thauera sp. MZ1T plasmid pTha01, complete sequenceExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III5e-1167.4
NC_009901:2915939:293148329314832932211729Shewanella pealeana ATCC 700345, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit1e-1066.6
NC_012471:781063:7810637810637835342472Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047, complete genomeATP-dependent DNA helicase1e-1066.2
NC_008526:343445:355948355948356853906Lactobacillus casei ATCC 334, complete genome3'-5' exonuclease and CRISPR-associated protein cas21e-1066.2
NC_014722:771483:789311789311790054744Burkholderia rhizoxinica HKI 454, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon chain2e-1065.9
NC_007517:3430237:345016934501693450825657Geobacter metallireducens GS-15, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit2e-1065.9
NC_014311:1545175:154795115479511548679729Ralstonia solanacearum PSI07 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III epsilon subunit2e-1065.9
NC_017955:4075804:4080513408051340817991287Modestobacter marinus, complete genomeexonuclease2e-1065.5
NC_013947:3080290:3097900309790030991321233Stackebrandtia nassauensis DSM 44728 chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III3e-1065.1
NC_013714:1521404:153849615384961539449954Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1, complete genomednaQ DNA polymerase III alpha subunit3e-1065.1
NC_006449:58436:7157471574759684395Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha5e-1064.3
NC_006448:59654:7279172791771854395Streptococcus thermophilus LMG 18311, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha5e-1064.3
NC_016845:4046142:405387740538774054458582Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286 chromosome,putative exonuclease CP815e-1064.3
NC_020260:312805:321527321527322111585Cronobacter sakazakii Sp291, complete genomeputative exonuclease CP816e-1063.9
NC_015760:61345:7446974469788634395Streptococcus salivarius CCHSS3, complete genomeDNA polymerase III polC-type (PolIII)7e-1063.9
NC_007164:822000:830685830685831353669Corynebacterium jeikeium K411, complete genomehypothetical protein7e-1063.9
NC_015856:1733500:173754217375421738285744Collimonas fungivorans Ter331 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon2e-0962.8
NC_007508:1221500:122526112252611225995735Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon1e-0962.8
NC_015957:3282183:3285931328593132878471917Streptomyces violaceusniger Tu 4113 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon1e-0962.8
NC_015275:911999:916822916822917739918Clostridium lentocellum DSM 5427 chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III2e-0962.4
NC_011147:2676972:268684526868452687429585Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A strexonuclease3e-0962
NC_006511:2677964:269130926913092691893585Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCCputative exonuclease3e-0962
NC_003198:4453457:450308645030864503670585Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18,putative exonuclease3e-0962
NC_014623:3097675:311454531145453115204660Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease5e-0960.8
NC_019757:5852000:586552858655285866355828Cylindrospermum stagnale PCC 7417, complete genomeDNA polymerase III epsilon subunit-like 3'-5' exonuclease1e-0859.7
NC_013595:9994000:100023441000234410002913570Streptosporangium roseum DSM 43021, complete genomeDNA-directed DNA polymerase2e-0858.9
NC_007484:667879:682483682483683100618Nitrosococcus oceani ATCC 19707, complete genomeExonuclease2e-0858.5
NC_011146:2304475:232637523263752327283909Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III3e-0858.5
NC_018532:166468:2113192113192125721254Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a plasmid p232, complete sequenceexonuclease3e-0858.5
NC_008314:2686851:270009027000902700752663Ralstonia eutropha H16 chromosome 2, complete sequenceputative exonuclease4e-0858.2
NC_013791:1323903:133877913387791339441663Bacillus pseudofirmus OF4 chromosome, complete genomehypothetical protein4e-0857.8
NC_014727:1292213:1315998131599813203354338Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02 chromosome,DNA polymerase iii, alpha subunit (gram-positive type) (polc)6e-0857.4
NC_016935:6464201:648421964842196484839621Paenibacillus mucilaginosus 3016 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon8e-0857
NC_014935:836868:855099855099855983885Nitratifractor saLSUginis DSM 16511 chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease rnase t and DNA polymerase iii9e-0857
NC_013850:1887556:189040318904031891062660Klebsiella variicola At-22 chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III9e-0857
NC_008149:3251196:327387932738793274643765Yersinia pestis Nepal516, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon chain1e-0756.6
NC_004088:3382148:340481234048123405576765Yersinia pestis KIM, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon1e-0756.6
NC_009381:1783886:182654518265451827309765Yersinia pestis Pestoides F chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon1e-0756.6
NC_004432:1225077:1227840122784012322164377Mycoplasma penetrans HF-2, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit alpha1e-0756.6
NC_007681:153476:1579261579261592631338Methanosphaera stadtmanae DSM 3091, complete genomepredicted 3'-5' exonuclease1e-0756.6
NC_012806:818592:8185928185928229594368Mycoplasma conjunctivae, complete genomeDNA polymerase III alpha subunit3e-0755.1
NC_007964:328825:3601823601823611861005Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14, complete genomeExonuclease4e-0754.7
NC_010079:2102856:212460221246022125534933Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516, completepossible exodeoxyribonuclease4e-0754.7
NC_016822:246715:248755248755249486732Shigella sonnei 53G, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon4e-0754.7
CP002516:3863932:387441338744133875153741Escherichia coli KO11, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit4e-0754.7
CP002185:234719:236750236750237490741Escherichia coli W, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit4e-0754.7
NC_016902:3863932:387441338744133875153741Escherichia coli KO11FL chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon4e-0754.7
NC_016838:85487:106597106597107154558Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS11286 plasmid pKPHS1,hypothetical protein5e-0754.3
NC_015952:108957:119707119707120531825Streptomyces violaceusniger Tu 4113 plasmid pSTRVI02, completeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III5e-0754.3
NC_010725:3273261:328018132801813281077897Methylobacterium populi BJ001, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III5e-0754.3
NC_008095:7172047:7172047717204771750132967Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622, complete genomeexonuclease6e-0753.9
NC_015387:1803938:180932618093261809883558Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884 chromosome, complete genomeExonuclease RNase T and DNA polymerase III9e-0753.5
NC_012668:3037345:303774730377473038652906Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236 chromosome 1, complete sequenceDNA polymerase III epsilon subunit-like 3'-5' exonuclease9e-0753.5
NC_016628:935420:938432938432938986555Vibrio furnissii NCTC 11218 chromosome 2, complete sequenceDNA polymerase III subunit alpha1e-0653.1
NC_007626:2204767:225224322522432253163921Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III epsilon subunit and related 3'-5' exonuclease1e-0652.8
NC_013520:1860286:1862789186278918653772589Veillonella parvula DSM 2008, complete genomeUvrD/REP helicase1e-0652.8
NC_007626:3522265:356074335607433561390648Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1, complete genomeDNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit and related 3'-5' exonuclease2e-0652
NC_011149:309556:313026313026313766741Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona str. SL483,DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit3e-0651.6
NC_016610:2605922:262806726280672628558492Tannerella forsythia ATCC 43037 chromosome, complete genomeexonuclease4e-0651.2
NC_014727:798191:818467818467819339873Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ND02 chromosome,3'-5' exonuclease with to crispr-associated protein5e-0650.8
UCMB5137:2128500:215436821543682154994627Bacillus atrophaeus UCMB-5137DNA polymerase III subunit epsilon5e-0650.8
NC_021066:2226826:224604422460442246703660Raoultella ornithinolytica B6, complete genomeexodeoxyribonuclease X5e-0650.8
NC_014639:2169277:219056321905632191189627Bacillus atrophaeus 1942 chromosome, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon6e-0650.8
CP002207:2169277:219056321905632191189627Bacillus atrophaeus 1942, complete genomeDNA polymerase III subunit epsilon6e-0650.8